College of Sciences staff by location (campus)


Auckland sciences staff

  • Dr David Aguirre

    Dr David Aguirre

    Senior Lecturer in Marine Ecology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Atie Ahmadi

    Dr Atie Ahmadi

    Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Fakhrul Alam

    Dr Fakhrul Alam

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Engineering - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Naseem Ameer Ali

    Associate Professor Naseem Ameer Ali

    Associate Professor - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Michael Anderson

    Dr Michael Anderson

    Senior Tutor - Ecology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Marti Anderson

    Distinguished Professor Marti Anderson

    Chair in Statistics - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Dr Khalid Arif

    Dr Khalid Arif

    Senior Lecturer in Mechatronics and Robotics - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Vanessa Arranz Martinez

    Dr Vanessa Arranz Martinez

    Post-Doctoral Research Fellow - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Arzoo Atiq

    Dr Arzoo Atiq

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mostafa Babaeian Jelodar

    Dr Mostafa Babaeian Jelodar

    Senior Lecturer in Construction Engineering and Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Andre Barczak

    Dr Andre Barczak

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Manuela Barry

    Dr Manuela Barry

    Research Officer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nuri Begum

    Dr Nuri Begum

    Food Technology Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Alona Ben-Tal

    Associate Professor Alona Ben-Tal

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ian Bond

    Associate Professor Ian Bond

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mikael Boulic

    Dr Mikael Boulic

    Senior Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Patrick Bowman

    Dr Patrick Bowman

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Joachim Brand

    Prof Joachim Brand

    Professor - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Ruth Brooks

    Ruth Brooks

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Dianne Brunton

    Prof Dianne Brunton

    Head of School of Natural and Computational Sciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Gregory Chawynski

    Dr Gregory Chawynski

    Senior Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Moi-Tin Chew

    Moi-Tin Chew

    Lecturer in Electronics, Information and Communication Systems - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Chris Chitty

    Chris Chitty

    Senior Tutor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Technician - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Natasha Comer

    Natasha Comer

    Technician - Biological Sciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Annalisa Conversano

    Dr Annalisa Conversano

    Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dianne Cook

    Dianne Cook

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Timothy Cooper

    Prof Timothy Cooper

    Professor of Molecular Biosciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Shaun Cooper

    Associate Professor Shaun Cooper

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof James Dale

    Prof James Dale

    Professor in Zoology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Vesna Davidovic- Alexander

    Vesna Davidovic- Alexander

    Personal Assistant / Administrator - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Prof Serge Demidenko

    Prof Serge Demidenko

    Professor in Electronics, Information & Communication Systems - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sue Di Leo

    Sue Di Leo

    Receptionist / Administrator - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Charles Diako

    Dr Charles Diako

    Senior Lecturer in Food Product Development and Sensory Science - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Blair Dixon

    Blair Dixon

    Additive Manufacturing/Mechanical Workshop Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Niluka Domingo

    Dr Niluka Domingo

    Lecturer in Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ulrich Ebling

    Dr Ulrich Ebling

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Computational Theoretical Physics - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Mohamed Elkharboutly

    Mohamed Elkharboutly

    Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Thomas Fallon

    Dr Thomas Fallon

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Gayle Ferguson

    Dr Gayle Ferguson

    Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Deputy Academic Dean - Science - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nikki Freed

    Dr Nikki Freed

    Lecturer in Genetics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Andrew Gilman

    Dr Andrew Gilman

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Binglan Han

    Binglan Han

    Senior Tutor in Information Technology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Aaron Harmer

    Dr Aaron Harmer

    Research Officer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor John Harrison

    Associate Professor John Harrison

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rezaul Hasan

    Dr Rezaul Hasan

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Engineering - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Heather Hendrickson

    Dr Heather Hendrickson

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Mike Horrell

    Mike Horrell

    Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Odette Howarth

    Odette Howarth

    Zoology Technician - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Jeff Hunter

    Emeritus Professor Jeff Hunter

    Emeritus Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Julian Jang-Jaccard

    Associate Professor Julian Jang-Jaccard

    Associate Professor in Information Technology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Peter Jeszenszki

    Peter Jeszenszki

    Postdoctoral Fellow - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Weihong Ji

    Associate Professor Weihong Ji

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Martin Johnson

    Dr Martin Johnson

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Debbie Jordan

    Dr Debbie Jordan

    Senior Tutor - Chemistry - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Ravindu Kahandawa Appuhamillage

    Ravindu Kahandawa Appuhamillage

    Tutor Construction - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Peter Kay

    Dr Peter Kay

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Daniel Konings

    Daniel Konings

    Lecturer in Electronics and Embedded Systems Engineering - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Carlo Laing

    Prof Carlo Laing

    Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Kay Lal

    Kay Lal

    TECHNICIAN - ELECTRONICS - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Frederick Lam

    Dr Frederick Lam

    Senior Tutor in Mathematics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sung Je Lee

    Dr Sung Je Lee

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Mathew Legg

    Dr Mathew Legg

    Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Libby Liggins

    Dr Libby Liggins

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Rachel Liu

    Rachel Liu

    Food Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Tong Liu

    Tong Liu

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rino Lovreglio

    Dr Rino Lovreglio

    Senior Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Keri MacKinnon

    Keri MacKinnon

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Jan Major

    Jan Major

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Theoretical Physics - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Anil Malhotra

    Anil Malhotra

    Systems Manager - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Susan Mander

    Susan Mander

    Lecturer - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Jacinda Mark

    Jacinda Mark

    Administrator (Teaching and Student) - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Gaven Martin

    Distinguished Professor Gaven Martin

    Professor - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Dr Anuradha Mathrani

    Dr Anuradha Mathrani

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sanjay Mathrani

    Dr Sanjay Mathrani

    Senior Lecturer in Product Development - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Honour McCann

    Dr Honour McCann

    Lecturer - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Dr Barry McDonald

    Dr Barry McDonald

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Robert McKibbin

    Emeritus Professor Robert McKibbin

    Emeritus Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Shawn Means

    Dr Shawn Means

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Alexander Melnikov

    Dr Alexander Melnikov

    Senior Lecturer in Mathematics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Monika Merriman

    Monika Merriman

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Linh Mills

    Linh Mills

    Postgraduate Administrator - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Erin Moffet

    Erin Moffet

    Technician and Laboratory Manager - Chemistry - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Tony Mutukumira

    Dr Tony Mutukumira

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Naren Naren

    Dr Naren Naren

    Research Technician - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Al Nielson

    Prof Al Nielson

    Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Negah Nikanjam

    Negah Nikanjam

    Food Technology Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Frazer Noble

    Dr Frazer Noble

    Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Emilia Nowak

    Dr Emilia Nowak

    Senior lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Jamal Olatunji

    Jamal Olatunji

    Research Officer - Postharvest Technology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Luis Ortiz Catedral

    Dr Luis Ortiz Catedral

    Lecturer - Environmental Science/Ecology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Elizabeth Ostrowski

    Dr Elizabeth Ostrowski

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Elke Pahl

    Dr Elke Pahl

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Jessica Patino Perez

    Jessica Patino Perez

    Technician - Biology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mat Pawley

    Dr Mat Pawley

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Margaret Peace

    Margaret Peace

    Teaching Laboratory Manager - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Thomas Pfeiffer

    Prof Thomas Pfeiffer

    Professor in Computational Biology/Biochemistry - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Gabriel Phang

    Gabriel Phang

    Mechanical Workshop Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Robyn Phipps

    Prof Robyn Phipps

    Professor in Construction - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Daniel Playne

    Dr Daniel Playne

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Jade Pope

    Jade Pope

    Chemistry Technician - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Marilou Raduban

    Dr Marilou Raduban

    Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Juwita Radzi

    Juwita Radzi

    Senior Tutor - Quantity Surveying - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Eziaku Rasheed

    Dr Eziaku Rasheed

    Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Rashid Rashid

    Dr Rashid Rashid

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sean Rasmussen

    Sean Rasmussen

    Technical Services Manager - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Napoleon Reyes

    Dr Napoleon Reyes

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Tanya Roberts

    Tanya Roberts

    Executive Assistant - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Mick Roberts

    Prof Mick Roberts

    Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor James Rotimi

    Associate Professor James Rotimi

    Associate Professor - School of Built Environment

    Academic Dean - Construction - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Evelyn Sattlegger

    Associate Professor Evelyn Sattlegger

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sebastian Schmeier

    Dr Sebastian Schmeier

    Senior Lecturer in Bioinformatics/Genomics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Peter Schwerdtfeger

    Distinguished Professor Peter Schwerdtfeger

    Interim Head of New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Chris Scogings

    Associate Professor Chris Scogings

    Academic Dean - Information Sciences - College of Sciences

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Ursula Scogings

    Ursula Scogings

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Wajiha Shahzad

    Dr Wajiha Shahzad

    Lecturer in Construction Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Tony Shi

    Tony Shi

    IT - Systems Engineer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Olin Silander

    Dr Olin Silander

    Senior Lecturer in Genetics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Cynthia Sim

    Cynthia Sim

    Receptionist / Administrator (Finance) - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Adam Smith

    Dr Adam Smith

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Indu Sofat

    Indu Sofat

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kristin Stock

    Dr Kristin Stock

    Senior Lecturer in Information Technology - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Karen Stockin

    Associate Professor Karen Stockin

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Teo Susnjak

    Dr Teo Susnjak

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Monty Sutrisna

    Prof Monty Sutrisna

    Head of School of Built Environment - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Winston Sweatman

    Associate Professor Winston Sweatman

    Associate Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Liz Thaisen Fitzmaurice

    Liz Thaisen Fitzmaurice

    Business Manager Auckland Sciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Marie-Anne Thelen

    Dr Marie-Anne Thelen

    Senior Tutor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Daniel Thomas

    Dr Daniel Thomas

    Senior Lecturer in Zoology (Vertebrate) - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Lara Tookey

    Lara Tookey

    Senior Tutor in Construction - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Sam Tuttle

    Dr Sam Tuttle

    Tutor in Physics - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Hennie van Heerden

    Dr Hennie van Heerden

    Senior Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Andre Van Tonder

    Dr Andre Van Tonder

    Senior Tutor - Molecular Biosciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Graeme Wake

    Emeritus Professor Graeme Wake

    Emeritus Professor - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Yu Wang

    Yu Wang

    Assistant Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Ruili Wang

    Prof Ruili Wang

    Professor of Information Sciences - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Annette Warbrooke

    Annette Warbrooke

    Executive Assistant - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Lady Joyce Waters

    Lady Joyce Waters

    Senior Research and Mathematical Sciences Fellow - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Hannah Wells

    Dr Hannah Wells

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Daying Wen

    Daying Wen

    Laboratory Manager - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Anne Wignall

    Dr Anne Wignall

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Suzanne Wilkinson

    Prof Suzanne Wilkinson

    Professor of Construction Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Marie Wong

    Associate Professor Marie Wong

    Associate Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Auckland Campus Leader - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Mike Yap

    Mike Yap

    System Engineer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Wen Yi

    Dr Wen Yi

    Lecturer in Construction Management - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kenneth Tak Wing Yiu

    Associate Professor Kenneth Tak Wing Yiu

    Associate Professor - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Jarod Young

    Jarod Young

    Technician - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Xue-Xian Zhang

    Dr Xue-Xian Zhang

    Senior Lecturer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Jukai Zhou

    Jukai Zhou

    IT Systems Engineer - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Xiaofeng Zhu

    Associate Professor Xiaofeng Zhu

    Associate Professor - Big Data/Computer Science - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

Palmerston North sciences staff

  • Dr Reza Abdollahi

    Dr Reza Abdollahi

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Penny Abercrombie

    Penny Abercrombie

    Stores Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Dani Aberdein

    Dr Dani Aberdein

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Raul Acedo

    Raul Acedo

    Food Process Engineer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Mark Adams

    Mark Adams

    IT Support Specialist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Brooke Adams

    Brooke Adams

    Research Technician (Equine) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Barbara Adlington

    Barbara Adlington

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rukhshana Akhter

    Rukhshana Akhter

    Technician - Media Kitchen - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ibrahim Al-Bahadly

    Associate Professor Ibrahim Al-Bahadly

    Associate Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Ellison Aldrich

    Dr Ellison Aldrich

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Adil Alkas

    Dr Adil Alkas

    Research Technician in MOF Membranes - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Jolanda Amoore

    Jolanda Amoore

    Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Kirsty Anderson

    Kirsty Anderson

    Pathobiology Technical Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Chris Anderson

    Prof Chris Anderson

    Professor in Environmental Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Richard Archer

    Prof Richard Archer

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Kate Arentsen

    Dr Kate Arentsen

    Research Development Advisor - Research and Enterprise

    Project Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Doug Armstrong

    Prof Doug Armstrong

    Professor in Conservation Biology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ebubekir Avci

    Dr Ebubekir Avci

    Lecturer in Mechatronics and Robotics - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Penny Back

    Dr Penny Back

    Senior Lecturer in Dairy Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Senior Lecturer in Dairy Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mohsen Bagheri

    Mohsen Bagheri

    Technician - Sterilisation and Plants - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Donald Bailey

    Prof Donald Bailey

    Professor in Imaging Systems - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Huub Bakker

    Dr Huub Bakker

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Wendy Baltzer

    Associate Professor Wendy Baltzer

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fiona Bardell

    Fiona Bardell

    Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Clive Bardell

    Clive Bardell

    Mechanical Workshop Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Karen Barker

    Karen Barker

    Seed Analyst - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Paul Barrett

    Paul Barrett

    Technical Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ian Barugh

    Ian Barugh

    Consultant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Phil Battley

    Associate Professor Phil Battley

    Associate Professor in Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Steven Bayler

    Steven Bayler

    Farm Manager- Tuapaka/Keebles Farms - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ngaio Beausoleil

    Associate Professor Ngaio Beausoleil

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Mark Bebbington

    Prof Mark Bebbington

    Professor in Geostatistics/SB Group Leader - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Professor in Geostatistics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Victoria Beckett

    Victoria Beckett

    Veterinary Care Assistant - Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jackie Benschop

    Associate Professor Jackie Benschop

    GROUP LEADER - ACADEMIC - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Daniel Berry

    Dr Daniel Berry

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Lorraine Berry

    Lorraine Berry

    Technician - Massey Genome Service - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Brian Best

    Brian Best

    Manager - Risk and Teaching Laboratories - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Sunmeet Bhatia

    Sunmeet Bhatia

    Technician - Research and Teaching (Plant Science) - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Patrick Biggs

    Associate Professor Patrick Biggs

    Associate Professor in Genomics and Computational Biology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sharon Bishop

    Sharon Bishop

    Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Rachel Blagojevic

    Dr Rachel Blagojevic

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Hugh Blair

    Prof Hugh Blair

    Professor of Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Christina Blithe

    Christina Blithe

    Locum Veterinary Nurse (Surgery) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Derek Body

    Derek Body

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Igor Boglaev

    Prof Igor Boglaev

    Professor of Computational Mathematics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Charlotte Bolwell

    Dr Charlotte Bolwell

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Sarah Bond

    Dr Sarah Bond

    Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Rosie Bradshaw

    Prof Rosie Bradshaw

    Professor in Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Joana Braun Chagas

    Joana Braun Chagas

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Mike Bretherton

    Dr Mike Bretherton

    Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Janis Bridges

    Janis Bridges

    Technician - Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof John Bronlund

    Prof John Bronlund

    Professor of Food and Bioprocess Engineering - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Phil Brooks

    Phil Brooks

    Manager - Tuapaka Farm - School of Agriculture and Environment

  • Anne Broomfield

    Anne Broomfield

    Senior Teaching Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Technical Officer (Research) - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • John Brophy

    John Brophy

    Stock Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Louise Brough

    Dr Louise Brough

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Hayden Brown

    Hayden Brown

    Junior Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Richard Brown

    Dr Richard Brown

    Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rosemary Brown

    Dr Rosemary Brown

    Senior Tutor in Biochemistry and Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nicola Brown

    Dr Nicola Brown

    Senior Lecturer in Project Based Learning - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Renee Brown

    Renee Brown

    Veterinary Nurse/Veterinary Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ashleigh Bryan

    Ashleigh Bryan

    Veterinary Nurse - Community Practice Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Sara Burgess

    Dr Sara Burgess

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jennifer Burke

    Dr Jennifer Burke

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Lucy Burkitt

    Dr Lucy Burkitt

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dean Burnham

    Dean Burnham

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Christine Burr

    Christine Burr

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Craig Burridge

    Craig Burridge

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Chris Burrows

    Chris Burrows

    Technical Manager (Teaching Technicians) - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Elizabeth Burrows

    Elizabeth Burrows

    Microbiology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Miria Busby

    Miria Busby

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Simon Butler

    Simon Butler

    Herd Manager Dairy 4 Unit - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Karla Bycroft

    Karla Bycroft

    Assistant Lecturer - Farm Animal Health and Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jess Byrnes-Clark

    Jess Byrnes-Clark

    Large Animal Veterinary Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Roberto Calvelo Pereira

    Dr Roberto Calvelo Pereira

    Research Officer - Soil Carbon and Nitrogen Dynamic - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Marta Camps Arbestain

    Prof Marta Camps Arbestain

    Professor of Environmental Biogeochemistry - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Jane Candy

    Jane Candy

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Fu-Guang Cao

    Dr Fu-Guang Cao

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Kataraina Cassidy

    Kataraina Cassidy

    Business Development Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Fernanda Castillo Alcala

    Fernanda Castillo Alcala

    Senior Lecturer in Anatomical Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Isabel Castro

    Associate Professor Isabel Castro

    Associate Professor in Ecology/Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Nick Cave

    Associate Professor Nick Cave

    Group Leader - Academic - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Paul Chambers

    Associate Professor Paul Chambers

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ella Chappaz

    Ella Chappaz

    Internship in Equine Clinical Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jim Q Chen

    Dr Jim Q Chen

    Research Officer - FIET - Atmospheric Freeze Drying and Precision Culinary Smoke Generation - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Xiaofan Chen

    Dr Xiaofan Chen

    Lecturer in Computer Science/Information Technology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kirsty Chidgey

    Dr Kirsty Chidgey

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Paul Childerhouse

    Prof Paul Childerhouse

    Professor in Logistics and Supply Chain Management - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Louise Chilvers

    Prof Louise Chilvers

    Professor of Wildlife Ecology (Director of Oiled Wildlife Response) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Yusuf Chisti

    Prof Yusuf Chisti

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Sue Chok

    Dr Sue Chok

    Technical Officer in Precision Agriculture and Remote Sensing - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Jean Chor

    Dr Jean Chor

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Christine Christensen

    Dr Christine Christensen

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ana Claasen

    Ana Claasen

    Research Technician in Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Andrea Clavijo McCormick

    Dr Andrea Clavijo McCormick

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Helen Cleary

    Helen Cleary

    Sterile Supply/Theatre Technician - Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Don Cleland

    Prof Don Cleland

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Alastair Clement

    Dr Alastair Clement

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Jane Coad

    Prof Jane Coad

    Professor in Nutrition - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathon Cochrane

    Dr Jonathon Cochrane

    Senior Practising Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof John Cockrem

    Prof John Cockrem

    Professor of Comparative Endocrinology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Paul Cocks

    Paul Cocks

    Director of Operations - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mario Codeniera

    Mario Codeniera

    Linux Systems Administrator - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Naomi Cogger

    Associate Professor Naomi Cogger

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Bob Colborne

    Dr Bob Colborne

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomy - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Mark Collett

    Dr Mark Collett

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Garry Collins

    Garry Collins

    Teaching Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Julie Collins-Emerson

    Dr Julie Collins-Emerson

    Senior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Chris Compton

    Dr Chris Compton

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Imogen Comyn

    Imogen Comyn

    Locum Senior Lecturer in Equine Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Iona Condie

    Iona Condie

    Marketing and Communications Manager - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • James Connell

    James Connell

    Compliance Support Officer - Biological and Radiation - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rene Corner-Thomas

    Dr Rene Corner-Thomas

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Martín Correa-Luna

    Martín Correa-Luna

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Georgie Cowley

    Georgie Cowley

    ADMINISTRATOR - ACADEMIC SUPPORT - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Murray Cox

    Prof Murray Cox

    Professor in Computational Biology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Lydia Cranston

    Dr Lydia Cranston

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tim Crawshaw

    Tim Crawshaw

    Senior Lecturer in Dairy Cattle Health and Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Cynthia Cresswell

    Cynthia Cresswell

    Administrator - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Kat Crosse

    Kat Crosse

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Christine Cunningham

    Christine Cunningham

    Group Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Natasha Curlew

    Natasha Curlew

    Veterinary Nurse / Technologist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lance Currie

    Lance Currie

    Senior Technical Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sherryl Curtis

    Sherryl Curtis

    Executive Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Karl Dale

    Karl Dale

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Kimberley Davadoss

    Kimberley Davadoss

    Veterinary Nurse / Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Georgia Davey

    Georgia Davey

    Teaching Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Brittany Davidson

    Brittany Davidson

    Veterinary Nurse/Technologist - Equine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Clive Davies

    Prof Clive Davies

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Steve De Grey

    Steve De Grey

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Shaun De Malmanche

    Shaun De Malmanche

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Russell Death

    Prof Russell Death

    Professor of Freshwater Ecology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Mohammad Dehghan Shoar

    Mohammad Dehghan Shoar

    Statistical Modeller/Programmer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Stephen Denby

    Stephen Denby

    Manager of Engineering Services - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Alyssha Dent

    Alyssha Dent

    Veterinary Nurse - Community Practice - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Wibha Desai

    Wibha Desai

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sacha Devereux

    Sacha Devereux

    Resident in Small Animal Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Paul Dijkwel

    Associate Professor Paul Dijkwel

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Keren Dittmer

    Dr Keren Dittmer

    Senior Lecturer and Team Manager - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Danny Donaghy

    Prof Danny Donaghy

    Professor of Dairy Production Systems - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Hamish Doohan

    Hamish Doohan

    Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ina Draganova

    Dr Ina Draganova

    Lecturer in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Kuda Dube

    Dr Kuda Dube

    Lecturer in Computer Science and Information Technology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Rao Dukkipati

    Dr Rao Dukkipati

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sandra Dunkinson

    Sandra Dunkinson

    Accounts Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Magda Dunowska

    Associate Professor Magda Dunowska

    Team Manager - Academic - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Cristin Dwyer

    Cristin Dwyer

    Senior Practicing Veterinarian - Dairy Cattle Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Andrew East

    Prof Andrew East

    Director for the Massey Agrifood Technology Partnership - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Raewyn Eastwood

    Raewyn Eastwood

    Manager College Projects and Operations - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Beatrice Eccles

    Beatrice Eccles

    Technical Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Patrick Edwards

    Dr Patrick Edwards

    Technical Director - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • John Edwards

    John Edwards

    Process Engineering Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Vicki Erceg

    Vicki Erceg

    National Police Dog Coordinating Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kylie Evans

    Kylie Evans

    Laboratory Technical Assistant - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Microbiology Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Bronwen Comrie- Evans

    Bronwen Comrie- Evans

    Physics Teaching Laboratory Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Amberlee Faint-Rafferty

    Amberlee Faint-Rafferty

    Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Muhammad Faisal

    Dr Muhammad Faisal

    Research Technician - New Zealand Institute for Advanced Study

    Email:

  • Hammed Fatoyinbo

    Hammed Fatoyinbo

    Graduate Assistant in Mathematics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Laurie Favre

    Laurie Favre

    Postdoctoral Fellow : Fruit Ripening Physiology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Ahmed Fayaz

    Dr Ahmed Fayaz

    Laboratory Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • David Feek

    David Feek

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Vyacheslav Filichev

    Associate Professor Vyacheslav Filichev

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Billy Fitzgerald

    Billy Fitzgerald

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Helen Fitzsimons

    Dr Helen Fitzsimons

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Claire Flemmer

    Dr Claire Flemmer

    Senior Lecturer in Building Technology - School of Built Environment

    Email:

  • Marcia Fletcher

    Marcia Fletcher

    Anaesthetic Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Steve Flint

    Prof Steve Flint

    Professor of Food Safety and Microbiology & Team Leader Food Bioscience - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Marcus Flintoff

    Marcus Flintoff

    Veterinary Anaesthesia Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Richard Fong

    Richard Fong

    Technical Applications Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Richard Forgie

    Richard Forgie

    Director of Diploma in Meat Technology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Graham Freeman

    Graham Freeman

    Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Michelle Fremaux

    Michelle Fremaux

    Director - Equine Parentage and Animal Genetics Service Centre - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Nigel French

    Distinguished Professor Nigel French

    Prof-Food Safety & Vet Public Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Chief Scientist - Office of the Provost

    Email:

  • Morio Fukuoka

    Morio Fukuoka

    Senior Tutor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Electronics/Mechanical Workshop Technician/Instructor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Luke Fullard

    Dr Luke Fullard

    Lecturer in Mathematics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Lecturer in Computational Geodynamics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Jessica Fuller

    Jessica Fuller

    Internship in Equine Clinical Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Ian Fuller

    Prof Ian Fuller

    Professor in Physical Geography - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Associate Dean Research - Dean Research

    Email:

  • Sarah Fulton

    Sarah Fulton

    Veterinary Nurse/Technologist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ian Furkert

    Ian Furkert

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Dragana Gagic

    Dr Dragana Gagic

    Senior Lecturer in Microbiology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Juan C. Garcia-R

    Dr Juan C. Garcia-R

    Junior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Abhimanyu Garhwal

    Dr Abhimanyu Garhwal

    Postdoctoral Researcher - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Elena Garnevska

    Dr Elena Garnevska

    Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Dorian Garrick

    Prof Dorian Garrick

    Chief Scientist, Director of Al Rae Centre, Professor of Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Brett Gartrell

    Prof Brett Gartrell

    Professor in Wildlife Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Veterinary Teaching Hospital Clinical Director - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Carolyn Gates

    Dr Carolyn Gates

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Kristene Gedye

    Dr Kristene Gedye

    Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Erica Gee

    Dr Erica Gee

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Ray Geor

    Prof Ray Geor

    Pro Vice-Chancellor College of Sciences - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Hossein Ghani Zadeh

    Dr Hossein Ghani Zadeh

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sayani Ghosh

    Sayani Ghosh

    Virology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Gillian Gibb

    Dr Gillian Gibb

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Danielle Gifford

    Danielle Gifford

    Practicing Veterinarian in Dairy Cattle Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Janiene Gilliland

    Janiene Gilliland

    Food Technologist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Paola Giordano

    Paola Giordano

    Anaesthesiologist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Steve Glasgow

    Steve Glasgow

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathan Godfrey

    Dr Jonathan Godfrey

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Kelvin Goh

    Associate Professor Kelvin Goh

    Academic Director, Singapore - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Matt Golding

    Prof Matt Golding

    Professor in Food Colloids - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Alberto Gonzalez Jordan

    Alberto Gonzalez Jordan

    Senior Food Technologist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Emma Gordon

    Emma Gordon

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stuart Gordon

    Dr Stuart Gordon

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Professional Skills and Equine Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Julian Gorman

    Julian Gorman

    Lecturer - School of People, Environment and Planning

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Govindaraju Govindaraju

    Dr Govindaraju Govindaraju

    Senior Lecturer in Statistics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Shelley Grace

    Shelley Grace

    Laboratory and Administration Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Miles Grafton

    Dr Miles Grafton

    Senior Lecturer - Precision Agriculture - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Wendy Graham

    Wendy Graham

    Executive Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ross Gray

    Ross Gray

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr David Gray

    Dr David Gray

    Senior Lecturer in Farm Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Eli Gray-Stuart

    Dr Eli Gray-Stuart

    Lecturer in Packaging Technology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sue Gribbin

    Sue Gribbin

    Project Manager (BVSc Accreditation) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Olaf Griewaldt

    Olaf Griewaldt

    Engineering Services Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Kate Griffiths

    Kate Griffiths

    Lecturer in Pastoral Livestock Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Nigel Grigg

    Prof Nigel Grigg

    Group Leader/Professor of Quality Systems - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Alex Grinberg

    Dr Alex Grinberg

    Senior Lecturer in Microbiology and Public Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Niels Gruetzner

    Dr Niels Gruetzner

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

  • Ann Guan

    Ann Guan

    Veterinary Care Assistant - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Hans Guesgen

    Prof Hans Guesgen

    Chair in Computer Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Xiang Gui

    Dr Xiang Gui

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Benoit Guieysse

    Prof Benoit Guieysse

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Melissa Guo

    Dr Melissa Guo

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Ali Hagen

    Ali Hagen

    Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Istvan Hajdu

    Istvan Hajdu

    GIS Analyst Developer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Tracy Hale

    Dr Tracy Hale

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Christopher Hall

    Christopher Hall

    Food Technologist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Simon Hall

    Prof Simon Hall

    Deputy Pro-Vice Chancellor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Aimee Hamlin

    Aimee Hamlin

    Animal Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Harriet Hancock

    Harriet Hancock

    Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Shelley Hanlon

    Shelley Hanlon

    Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr James Hanly

    Dr James Hanly

    Senior Lecturer in Soil Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Lee-Anne Hannan

    Lee-Anne Hannan

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Jonathan Hannon

    Jonathan Hannon

    Zero Waste Coordinator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof David Harding

    Prof David Harding

    Professor of Separation Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Theresa Hardisty

    Theresa Hardisty

    Veterinary Radiographer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stefan Harjes

    Dr Stefan Harjes

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Biophysics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Elena Harjes

    Dr Elena Harjes

    Lecturer in Biophysics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Tyler Harland

    Tyler Harland

    Shepherd General - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Kerry Harrington

    Dr Kerry Harrington

    Senior Lecturer in Weed Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Tracy Harris

    Tracy Harris

    Ecology Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Faraz Hasan

    Dr Faraz Hasan

    Senior Lecturer in Communication Engineering and Computer Networks - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Richard Haverkamp

    Prof Richard Haverkamp

    Professor of Nanotechnology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sharon Hawira-Seanoa

    Sharon Hawira-Seanoa

    Administrator - Finance - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof David Hayman

    Prof David Hayman

    Group Leader - Academic - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Martin Hazelton

    Prof Martin Hazelton

    Head of School of Fundamental Sciences - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Xiong Zhao He

    Dr Xiong Zhao He

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Justine Hearfield

    Justine Hearfield

    Administrator/Finance Assistant - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • May Hedges

    May Hedges

    Junior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Romy Heilmann

    Prof Romy Heilmann

    Associate Professor in Small Animal Internal Medicine- Academic Track - School of Veterinary Science

  • Associate Professor Eva Heinrich

    Associate Professor Eva Heinrich

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Margreet Hekman

    Margreet Hekman

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rachel Henaghan

    Rachel Henaghan

    Receptionist/Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Anynda Henderson

    Dr Anynda Henderson

    Food Technologist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Ian Henderson

    Dr Ian Henderson

    Senior Lecturer in Ecology / Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Colette Herman

    Colette Herman

    Health and Safety Compliance Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Cord Heuer

    Prof Cord Heuer

    GROUP LEADER - ACADEMIC - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Brian Hewson

    Brian Hewson

    Business Manager - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Julian Heyes

    Prof Julian Heyes

    Head of School of Food and Advanced Technology - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Rebecca Hickson

    Associate Professor Rebecca Hickson

    Associate Professor in Animal Breeding and Genetics - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Arata Hidano

    Arata Hidano

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Veterinay Epidemology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Kate Hill

    Dr Kate Hill

    Director, Master of Veterinary Medicine (MVM) Programme - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Debbie Hill

    Debbie Hill

    Senior Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Simon Hills

    Dr Simon Hills

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Jason Hindmarsh

    Dr Jason Hindmarsh

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Paul Hocquard

    Paul Hocquard

    Purchasing Officer - IFS Goods and Services - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Samantha Holden

    Samantha Holden

    Receptionist/Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof John Holland

    Prof John Holland

    Professor in Environmental Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ross Holland

    Dr Ross Holland

    Food Industries Enabling Technologies Programme Director - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Katherine Holt

    Dr Katherine Holt

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Louise Hopkins

    Louise Hopkins

    Centre Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Rebecca Horne

    Rebecca Horne

    Administration Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor David Horne

    Associate Professor David Horne

    Associate Professor in Soil Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Joanne Hort

    Prof Joanne Hort

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Larissa Howe

    Associate Professor Larissa Howe

    Associate Profesor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Alicia Howell

    Alicia Howell

    Intern in Equine Clinical Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Danielle Hubbard

    Danielle Hubbard

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Georgi Hudjasov

    Dr Georgi Hudjasov

    Research Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Hayley Hunt

    Dr Hayley Hunt

    Lecturer in Veterinary Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Stuart Hunter

    Dr Stuart Hunter

    Senior Lecturer in Wildlife Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jon Huxley

    Prof Jon Huxley

    Professor and Head of School of Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Karen Hytten

    Dr Karen Hytten

    Lecturer in Environmental Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Bex Ingram

    Bex Ingram

    Wildbase Recovery Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Matthew Irwin

    Matthew Irwin

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Fliss Jackson

    Fliss Jackson

    Manager, Nutrition Laboratory - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Ann-Marie Jackson

    Ann-Marie Jackson

    Biotechnology Laboratory Manager & Team Leader - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Antony Jacob

    Antony Jacob

    Technician in Comparative Physiology and Anatomy - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Edward James

    Edward James

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Geoff Jameson

    Prof Geoff Jameson

    Professor in Structural Chemistry and Biology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Patrick Janssen

    Dr Patrick Janssen

    Senior Lecturer in Food Science - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Nihal Jayamaha

    Dr Nihal Jayamaha

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Peter Jeffery

    Peter Jeffery

    Postharvest Technologist / Technical Infrastructure Manager - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Catriona Jenkinson

    Dr Catriona Jenkinson

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Paramsothy (Jeya) Jeyakumar

    Dr Paramsothy (Jeya) Jeyakumar

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Neha Jha

    Dr Neha Jha

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Eloise Jillings

    Eloise Jillings

    Senior Lecturer/Associate Dean (Admissions & Students) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tania Jobson

    Tania Jobson

    Veterinary Radiographer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Marty Johnson

    Marty Johnson

    Large Animal Hospital Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Craig Johnson

    Prof Craig Johnson

    Director, Research Ethics - Ethics

    Professor of Veterinary Neurophysiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Warwick Johnson

    Warwick Johnson

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Megan Jolly

    Dr Megan Jolly

    Locum Senior Practicing Veterinarian in Avian and Wildlife Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jill Jonasen

    Jill Jonasen

    Administrator - MVM Programme - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Jim Jones

    Prof Jim Jones

    Professor and Research Director - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Geoff Jones

    Prof Geoff Jones

    Professor in Biostatistics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Prashant Joshi

    Dr Prashant Joshi

    Research/Teaching Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Monika Karmin

    Dr Monika Karmin

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Human Computational Genomics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Lovedeep Kaur

    Dr Lovedeep Kaur

    Senior Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Jenny Keall

    Jenny Keall

    Chemistry Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nikki Kells

    Dr Nikki Kells

    Senior Lecturer in Animal Welfare - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Peter Kemp

    Prof Peter Kemp

    Head of School/Professor of Pasture Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Janine Kenny

    Janine Kenny

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Lisa Kent

    Lisa Kent

    Research Technician - Biophysics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Paul Kenyon

    Prof Paul Kenyon

    Deputy Head of School, School of Agriculture & Environment/Professor in Sheep Husbandry - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Huub Kerckhoffs

    Dr Huub Kerckhoffs

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Gabor Kereszturi

    Dr Gabor Kereszturi

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Emma Kimberley

    Emma Kimberley

    Reception/Administrator (Equine) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathan Kitchen

    Dr Jonathan Kitchen

    Lecturer - Chemistry - School of Natural and Computational Sciences

    Email:

  • Quintin Knapp

    Quintin Knapp

    Hazardous Substance Advisor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Knox

    Dr Matthew Knox

    Research Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Henning Koehler

    Dr Henning Koehler

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Daniel Koh

    Daniel Koh

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ethel Koh

    Ethel Koh

    Locum Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Kavitha Kongara

    Dr Kavitha Kongara

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomy - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Adrian Koolaard

    Adrian Koolaard

    Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Matt Kopke

    Matt Kopke

    Resident in Small Animal Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Celia Kueh

    Dr Celia Kueh

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Maksim Kvach

    Maksim Kvach

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Tamsin Laird

    Tamsin Laird

    Engagement Leader - Secondary School Sciences - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Sunil Lal

    Dr Sunil Lal

    Lecturer in Computer Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Linda Laven

    Dr Linda Laven

    Academic Coordinator - MVM - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Richard Laven

    Prof Richard Laven

    Professor - Production Animal Health and Welfare and Group Leader of Farm Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kevin Lawrence

    Kevin Lawrence

    Senior Lecturer in Pastoral Livestock Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Anne Lawrence

    Anne Lawrence

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Steven Le Moan

    Dr Steven Le Moan

    Lecturer in Electronics, Information and Communication Systems - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Debbie Leader

    Dr Debbie Leader

    Senior Tutor in Statistics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Stephen Lean

    Dr Stephen Lean

    Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Sue Leathwick

    Sue Leathwick

    Undergraduate Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kate Lee

    Kate Lee

    Research Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Jess Leong Son

    Jess Leong Son

    Large Animal Veterinary Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Peter Lewis

    Peter Lewis

    Electronic Services Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mo Li

    Dr Mo Li

    Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Carolyn Liggins

    Carolyn Liggins

    Service Coordinator, Oncology/Soft Tissue - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Wensheng Lim

    Wensheng Lim

    Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Xiaoxiao Lin

    Xiaoxiao Lin

    laboratory/Quality Assurance Manager - MGS - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Matthew Lindsay

    Matthew Lindsay

    Learning Coordinator - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Hannah Little

    Hannah Little

    Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Stuart Littlejohn

    Stuart Littlejohn

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Kat Littlewood

    Kat Littlewood

    Lecturer in Animal Welfare - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Su Liu

    Su Liu

    Horticultural Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Sharlene Lochore

    Sharlene Lochore

    Administration Assistant - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Peter Lockhart

    Prof Peter Lockhart

    Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Trevor Loo

    Trevor Loo

    Research Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Nick Look

    Nick Look

    IT Team Leader - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Research IT Support Consultant - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ignacio Lopez Campbell

    Associate Professor Ignacio Lopez Campbell

    Associate Professor in Pasture Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Nicolas Lopez-Villalobos

    Prof Nicolas Lopez-Villalobos

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Richard Love

    Dr Richard Love

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Jenny Loveday

    Jenny Loveday

    Manager - Programme Administration - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Gert Lube

    Associate Professor Gert Lube

    Associate Professor in Physical Volcanology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Yonathan Lukito

    Dr Yonathan Lukito

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • David Lun

    David Lun

    Research Technician - Chemistry - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Evelyn Lupton

    Evelyn Lupton

    Histology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Tammy Lynch

    Dr Tammy Lynch

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Karen Lyons

    Dr Karen Lyons

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Rowane Lyver

    Rowane Lyver

    Research Technician/Quality Assurance Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Sarah Mack

    Sarah Mack

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Hamish Mack

    Hamish Mack

    Procurement and Inventory Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Marion MacKay

    Dr Marion MacKay

    Senior Lecturer in Environment Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Mark Macklin

    Prof Mark Macklin

    Adjunct Professor of Fluvial Geomorphology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Lauren Macreadie

    Dr Lauren Macreadie

    Postdoctoral Research Fellow in Metal-Organic Frameworks - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Natisha Magan

    Dr Natisha Magan

    IFS Health, Safety and Compliance Officer - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Wendy Maharey

    Wendy Maharey

    ADMINISTRATOR - ACADEMIC SUPPORT - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Quang Mai

    Quang Mai

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Robin Mann

    Dr Robin Mann

    Director - Centre for Organisational Excellence Research - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Jonathan Marshall

    Dr Jonathan Marshall

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Sandy Marshall

    Sandy Marshall

    Procurement and Inventory Officer (Veterinary Teaching Hospital) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Gonzalo Martinez Hermosilla

    Dr Gonzalo Martinez Hermosilla

    Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Lara Matia-Merino

    Dr Lara Matia-Merino

    Senior Lecturer in Food Rheology and Colloid Science/Tech - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Lydia McCallum

    Lydia McCallum

    Veterinary Nurse (Anaesthesia) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Katey McCarron

    Katey McCarron

    Group Leader - Professional Services (Frontline Services) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Catherine McCartin

    Dr Catherine McCartin

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Heather McClean

    Heather McClean

    Capability Facilitator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Sam McColl

    Dr Sam McColl

    Senior Lecturer in Physical Geography - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Craig McGill

    Craig McGill

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Kevanne McGlade

    Kevanne McGlade

    Companion Animal Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lachlan McIntyre

    Lachlan McIntyre

    Programme Director of International Veterinary Education Partnerships - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jill McKechnie

    Jill McKechnie

    Veterinary Nurse Supervisor (Surgery) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Gayle McKenna

    Gayle McKenna

    Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Joanna McKenzie

    Dr Joanna McKenzie

    Senior Lecturer in One Health Epidemiology and International Development - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Debra McKnight

    Debra McKnight

    Finance Administrator - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Distinguished Professor Robert McLachlan

    Distinguished Professor Robert McLachlan

    Distinguished Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Sarah McLaren

    Prof Sarah McLaren

    Professor of Life Cycle Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Trish McLenachan

    Trish McLenachan

    Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Siti Md Zain

    Siti Md Zain

    Microbiology Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Stuart Mead

    Dr Stuart Mead

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ken Mercer

    Ken Mercer

    Senior Tutor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Carl Mesarich

    Dr Carl Mesarich

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Natasha Meyer

    Natasha Meyer

    Executive Assistant - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • David Middleditch

    David Middleditch

    Project Manager - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Nikki Middleditch

    Nikki Middleditch

    Food Innovation Team Leader - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Anne Midwinter

    Dr Anne Midwinter

    Senior Research Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr James Millner

    Dr James Millner

    Academic Dean - Agriculture - College of Sciences

    Senior Lecturer in Agronomy - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Maria Minor

    Dr Maria Minor

    Senior Lecturer in Ecology / Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Joshua Mitchell

    Joshua Mitchell

    Acting Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Anja Moebis

    Dr Anja Moebis

    Technician - Soil and Earth Sciences - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nicola Moffatt

    Nicola Moffatt

    Senior Tutor in Radiography and Digital Imagery/Head Veterinary Radiographer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Bernadette Monaghan-Vowles

    Bernadette Monaghan-Vowles

    Veterinary Care Assistant - Wildlife - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rachel Montgomery

    Rachel Montgomery

    Veterinary Nurse/Technologist - Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Yvonne Moore

    Yvonne Moore

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Patrick Morel

    Prof Patrick Morel

    Professor in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Kerri Morgan

    Dr Kerri Morgan

    Senior Lecturer in Wildlife Health (Director of Wildbase Research Centre) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Mary Morgan-Richards

    Prof Mary Morgan-Richards

    Professor in Evolutionary Biology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Chelsea Morris

    Chelsea Morris

    Sterile Supply / Theatre Technician - Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Stephen Morris

    Prof Stephen Morris

    Professor in Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ruth Morrison

    Ruth Morrison

    Manager - Seed Testing Service - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Rose Motion

    Dr Rose Motion

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kristina Mueller

    Dr Kristina Mueller

    Senior Veterinarian - Dairy Cattle Health and Production (Tenured Clinical TracK) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Liza Mulder

    Liza Mulder

    Companion Animal Rotating Intern - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Raewyn Mullan

    Raewyn Mullan

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof John Munday

    Prof John Munday

    Professor in Veterinary Pathobiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Head of Research Groups - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ben Munro

    Dr Ben Munro

    Research Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Simon Murphy

    Simon Murphy

    Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Heather Murphy

    Heather Murphy

    Projects & Aca Services Mgr - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Cailin Murray

    Cailin Murray

    Wildlife Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Katherine Murray

    Katherine Murray

    Maori Learning Mentor - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Phil Murray

    Dr Phil Murray

    Lecturer in Sustainable Energy - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Soledad Navarrete

    Dr Soledad Navarrete

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Briana Nelson

    Briana Nelson

    Research Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Karoly Nemeth

    Prof Karoly Nemeth

    Professor in Geology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Adjunct Associate Professor Eric Neumann

    Adjunct Associate Professor Eric Neumann

    Adjunct Assoc Professor in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Thu Nguyen

    Thu Nguyen

    Sensory Panellist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sue Nicholson

    Sue Nicholson

    Research Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Shaun Nielsen

    Shaun Nielsen

    Ecology Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Pauline Nijman

    Pauline Nijman

    Supervisor Wildlbase Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Shahista Nisa

    Dr Shahista Nisa

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Caleb Norman

    Caleb Norman

    Veterinary Care Assistant - Anaesthesia - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Liz Norman

    Associate Professor Liz Norman

    Teaching and Learning Director - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Catherine Norman

    Catherine Norman

    Business Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Gill Norris

    Associate Professor Gill Norris

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Zane Norvill

    Dr Zane Norvill

    Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Allan Nutman

    Allan Nutman

    Technical Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mary O'Carroll

    Mary O'Carroll

    Administrator - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Tim O'Dea

    Tim O'Dea

    ICT User Support Consultant - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Thomas Odom

    Dr Thomas Odom

    Group Leader - Community Practice/Radiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rebekah Orr

    Rebekah Orr

    Technician - Sensory Science - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Carol Orr

    Carol Orr

    Administrator/Secretary - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Mark Osborne

    Mark Osborne

    Technician Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Rebecca Owen

    Rebecca Owen

    Research Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Sarah Pain

    Dr Sarah Pain

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Patrice Palleson-Putt

    Patrice Palleson-Putt

    Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Alan Palmer

    Dr Alan Palmer

    Senior Lecturer in Earth Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Julie Palmer

    Julie Palmer

    Lecturer in Earth Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Jon Palmer

    Dr Jon Palmer

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sarah Palmer

    Sarah Palmer

    Veterinary Nurse/Technician (Equine) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Luca Panizzi

    Dr Luca Panizzi

    Senior Lecturer in Equine Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jeong Park

    Dr Jeong Park

    Senior Lecturer in Mammalian Biochemistry - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Michael Parker

    Dr Michael Parker

    Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Katharina Parry

    Dr Katharina Parry

    Lecturer in Statistics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Kathy Parton

    Dr Kathy Parton

    Senior Tutor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dimple Patel

    Dimple Patel

    Service Coordinator, Surgery - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Tony Paterson

    Prof Tony Paterson

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Michelle Pearce

    Michelle Pearce

    Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Diane Pearson

    Prof Diane Pearson

    Professor in Environmental Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • John Pedley

    John Pedley

    Technical Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Richard Pedley

    Richard Pedley

    MVM Distance Teaching and Learning Coordinator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tara Penketh

    Tara Penketh

    Receptionist/Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Kalwyn Pereka

    Kalwyn Pereka

    Poultry Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Perrott

    Dr Matthew Perrott

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tyla Petera

    Tyla Petera

    Farm Manager - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Sam Peterson

    Dr Sam Peterson

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Karen Pickering

    Karen Pickering

    Cluster and Postgraduate Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Simone Pieralli

    Dr Simone Pieralli

    Senior Lecturer in Farm Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Anthony Pita

    Anthony Pita

    Laboratory Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Paul Plieger

    Associate Professor Paul Plieger

    Head of School of Fundamental Sciences - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Maxence Plouviez

    Dr Maxence Plouviez

    Post-Doctoral Fellow - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Carolyn Pocock

    Carolyn Pocock

    Anaesthetic Technician/Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Bill Pomroy

    Prof Bill Pomroy

    Professor of Veterinary Parasitology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Ponnampalam Ponnampalam

    Ponnampalam Ponnampalam

    Anatomy and Physiology Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tracie Poole

    Tracie Poole

    Wildbase Rehabilitation Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Teri Pope

    Teri Pope

    Veterinary Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr David Popovich

    Dr David Popovich

    Senior Lecturer in Human Nutrition - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Adrienne Portch

    Adrienne Portch

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Johan Potgieter

    Prof Johan Potgieter

    Professor of Robotics - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Murray Potter

    Prof Murray Potter

    Professor in Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Jamuna Pradhanang

    Jamuna Pradhanang

    Veterinary Nurse/Technologist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jonathan Procter

    Associate Professor Jonathan Procter

    Associate Professor in Earth Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Reddy Pullanagari

    Dr Reddy Pullanagari

    Senior Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dilantha Punchihewa

    Dilantha Punchihewa

    Administrator - Finance - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Julie Purchas

    Julie Purchas

    Community Practice Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Geoff Purchas

    Geoff Purchas

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Garry Radford

    Garry Radford

    Technician/Pilot Plant Manager - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jasna Rakonjac

    Associate Professor Jasna Rakonjac

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Arvina Ram

    Arvina Ram

    Laboratory Research Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Thiagarajah Ramilan

    Dr Thiagarajah Ramilan

    Senior Lecturer in Agribusiness - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Christine Ramsay

    Christine Ramsay

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Gillian Rapson

    Dr Gillian Rapson

    Senior Lecturer in Ecology / Zoology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Allan Raudsepp

    Dr Allan Raudsepp

    Research Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Ravi Ravindran

    Prof Ravi Ravindran

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Chris Rawlingson

    Chris Rawlingson

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Carlene Ray-Forsyth

    Carlene Ray-Forsyth

    DNA Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

  • Emma Redward

    Emma Redward

    Large Animal Veterinay Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rebecca Reed

    Rebecca Reed

    Proposal Development and Commuications Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Janet Reid

    Dr Janet Reid

    Senior Lecturer in Agricultural Systems - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Mike Reilly

    Mike Reilly

    Manager - Veterinary Large Animal Teaching Unit - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Casi Renner

    Casi Renner

    Treatment Room Nurse - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rachael Richardson

    Rachael Richardson

    Technical Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Fiona Richmond

    Fiona Richmond

    Executive Assistant - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Anne Ridler

    Associate Professor Anne Ridler

    Associate Professor - Sheep & Beef Cattle Health & Production - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Chris Riley

    Prof Chris Riley

    Professor of Equine Clinical Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lindsay Robertson

    Lindsay Robertson

    Project Engineer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Alastair Robertson

    Associate Professor Alastair Robertson

    Associate Professor in Ecology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Javier Roca Fraga

    Dr Javier Roca Fraga

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Equine Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Heather Rodgers

    Heather Rodgers

    Veterinary Care Assistant - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Vilma Rodriguez

    Vilma Rodriguez

    Technical Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Wendi Roe

    Associate Professor Wendi Roe

    Associate Professor in Anatomical Pathology/Dean of Postgraduate Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Deputy Head of School - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Chris Rogers

    Associate Professor Chris Rogers

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Associate Professor in Equine Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Deb Rolston

    Deb Rolston

    Health, Safety and Compliance Co-ordinator - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Nick Roskruge

    Associate Professor Nick Roskruge

    Associate Professor in Horticulture - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Glenda Rosoman

    Glenda Rosoman

    Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Gareth Rowlands

    Associate Professor Gareth Rowlands

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Siti Rozali

    Siti Rozali

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Craig Ruaux

    Associate Professor Craig Ruaux

    Associate Professor in Small Animal Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Tony Russell

    Tony Russell

    Equipment and Services Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Sharon Ryan

    Sharon Ryan

    Executive Assistant - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Professor Surinder Saggar

    Professor Surinder Saggar

    Professor - School of Agriculture and Environment

  • Eduardo Sandoval Cruz

    Eduardo Sandoval Cruz

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Hiroki Sano

    Dr Hiroki Sano

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Anaesthesiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Matthew Savoian

    Dr Matthew Savoian

    Senior Lecturer/Director - Manawatu Microscopy and Imaging Centre (MMIC) - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Senior Lecturer/Director - Manawatu Microscopy and Imaging Centre (MMIC) - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Nok Sawatdeenaruenat

    Nok Sawatdeenaruenat

    Food Technologist - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Robert Sawicki

    Dr Robert Sawicki

    Lecturer in Veterinary Technology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Cami Sawyer

    Dr Cami Sawyer

    Senior Tutor in Mathematics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Anja Schiemann

    Dr Anja Schiemann

    Research Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nicola Schreurs

    Dr Nicola Schreurs

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Acushla Sciascia

    Acushla Sciascia

    Senior Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ella Scott

    Ella Scott

    Telephonist/Receptionist - Vet Teaching Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ian Scott

    Dr Ian Scott

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Emma Scott

    Emma Scott

    Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Barry Scott

    Prof Barry Scott

    Professor of Molecular Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Christina Searle

    Christina Searle

    Service Coordinator, Emergency and Critical Care (MUPEC) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Tina Sehrish

    Dr Tina Sehrish

    Research Technician - Plant Molecular biology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Grace Selvaraj

    Grace Selvaraj

    Senior Administrator - Academic Programmes - College of Sciences

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Gourab Sen Gupta

    Associate Professor Gourab Sen Gupta

    Academic Dean - Food and Engineering - College of Sciences

    Deputy Head of School - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Associate Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Nicola Shadbolt

    Prof Nicola Shadbolt

    Professor of Farm & AgriBusiness Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • TeRina Shailer

    TeRina Shailer

    Veterinary Teaching Hospital Receptionist/Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Fiona Sharland

    Fiona Sharland

    Agricultural Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Peter Shaw

    Dr Peter Shaw

    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Andrew Shilton

    Prof Andrew Shilton

    Professor in Environmental Engineering - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Emily Short

    Emily Short

    Locum Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Tony Signal

    Prof Tony Signal

    Academic Dean - Science - College of Sciences

    Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Amarins Sijsling

    Amarins Sijsling

    Internship in Equine Clinical Studies - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr David Simpson

    Dr David Simpson

    Senior Lecturer in Mathematics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Prof Ralph Sims

    Prof Ralph Sims

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Kay Sinclair

    Kay Sinclair

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Jaspreet Singh

    Dr Jaspreet Singh

    Senior Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Preet Singh

    Dr Preet Singh

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Ranvir Singh

    Associate Professor Ranvir Singh

    Associate Professor in Environmental Hydrology and Soil Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Brian Smith

    Brian Smith

    Field Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nicola Smith

    Nicola Smith

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Science - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Daniel Sneddon

    Daniel Sneddon

    Large Animal Teaching Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Svetla Sofkova-Bobcheva

    Dr Svetla Sofkova-Bobcheva

    Lecturer in Horticulture Production - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Raoul Solomon

    Raoul Solomon

    Microscopy Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Jessica Somerton

    Jessica Somerton

    Senior Research Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Brittnee Southland

    Brittnee Southland

    Kennel Hand/Animal Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Robert Southward

    Robert Southward

    Senior Tutor - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Cee Jay Spiller

    Cee Jay Spiller

    Veterinary Nurse (Anaesthesia) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Kevin Stafford

    Prof Kevin Stafford

    Professor of Veterinary Ethology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Martin Steer

    Martin Steer

    Wildlife Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Allan Still

    Allan Still

    General Manager - Massey Agricultural Experiment Station - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Paul Stock

    Paul Stock

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Zoe Stone

    Dr Zoe Stone

    Postdoctoral Fellow- Conservation Translocations in large landscapes - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Kathryn Stowell

    Prof Kathryn Stowell

    Professor in Biochemistry /Biomedical Science - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Jacob Stringer

    Jacob Stringer

    Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Rachel Sturgess

    Rachel Sturgess

    Telephonist/Receptionist - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Art Subharat

    Dr Art Subharat

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Andrew Sutherland-Smith

    Associate Professor Andrew Sutherland-Smith

    Asssociate Professor/BBB Group Leader - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Carina Svensson

    Carina Svensson

    Wildbase Rehabilitation Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Claire Sweeney

    Claire Sweeney

    Technical Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • John Sykes

    John Sykes

    Environmental Engineering Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Vaughan Symonds

    Dr Vaughan Symonds

    Senior Lecturer in Plant Molecular Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Nazi Tabatabaei Yazdi

    Nazi Tabatabaei Yazdi

    Lecturer in Computer Science/Information Technology - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Omid Taheri Qazvini

    Omid Taheri Qazvini

    Research Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Amjed Tahir

    Dr Amjed Tahir

    Lecturer in Software Engineering - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Michelle Tamehana

    Michelle Tamehana

    Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Christine Tan

    Christine Tan

    Wildbase Hospital Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Liqiong Tang

    Dr Liqiong Tang

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Sophie Tanner

    Sophie Tanner

    Receptionist/Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Jennifer Tate

    Dr Jennifer Tate

    Senior Lecturer in Plant Systematics and Evolution/GGE Group Leader - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Jennifer Taylor

    Jennifer Taylor

    Practice Manager - Large Animal Services - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Lesley Taylor

    Lesley Taylor

    Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Shane Telfer

    Prof Shane Telfer

    GROUP LEADER - ACADEMIC - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Professor in Chemistry - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Alaina Tessier

    Alaina Tessier

    Senior Veterinary Technician - Equine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Alan Thatcher

    Alan Thatcher

    Senior Veterinarian - Pastoral Animal Health - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor David Thomas

    Associate Professor David Thomas

    Associate Professor in Companion Animal Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ian Thomas

    Ian Thomas

    Mechanical Workshop Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Neroli Thomson

    Dr Neroli Thomson

    Lecturer in Veterinary Pathology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Bob Toes

    Bob Toes

    Senior Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Susan Tomlin

    Susan Tomlin

    Companion Animal Veterinarian/Senior Practicing Veterinarian - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Peter Tozer

    Associate Professor Peter Tozer

    Associate Professor in Farm Management - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Prof Steven Trewick

    Prof Steven Trewick

    Professor in Evolutionary Ecology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Andy Trow

    Andy Trow

    Technical Officer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Eteta Trueman

    Eteta Trueman

    Secretary - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Ann Truter

    Ann Truter

    Administrator - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Christopher Tuffley

    Dr Christopher Tuffley

    Senior Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Mark Tunnicliffe

    Dr Mark Tunnicliffe

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Mike Tuohy

    Mike Tuohy

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Leiza Turnbull

    Leiza Turnbull

    Laboratory Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Peter Turner

    Peter Turner

    Accounts Administrator - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Hannah Vale

    Hannah Vale

    Finance Administrator - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Emilie Vallee

    Dr Emilie Vallee

    Lecturer in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Bruce Van Brunt

    Associate Professor Bruce Van Brunt

    Associate Professor/MMP Group Leader - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Niluka Velathanthiri

    Niluka Velathanthiri

    MicrobiologyTechnician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Simon Verschaffelt

    Simon Verschaffelt

    Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Matthieu Vignes

    Dr Matthieu Vignes

    Senior Lecturer in Statistical Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Masako Wada

    Dr Masako Wada

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Veterinary Epidemiology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Anthony Wade

    Anthony Wade

    Electronics Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Cleland Wallace

    Cleland Wallace

    Ecology Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Ross Wallace

    Ross Wallace

    Technical Assistant - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Vicki Walsh

    Vicki Walsh

    Senior Lecturer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Haoran Wang

    Dr Haoran Wang

    Microbiology Technician - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Qiao Wang

    Prof Qiao Wang

    Professor in Entomology - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Verne Ward

    Verne Ward

    Procurement and Inventory Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Rob Ward

    Dr Rob Ward

    Postdoctoral Fellow - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Neil Ward

    Neil Ward

    Senior Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jason Wargent

    Associate Professor Jason Wargent

    Associate Professor in Horticulture - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Mark Waterland

    Associate Professor Mark Waterland

    Associate Professor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Janet Weber

    Dr Janet Weber

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Karin Weidgraaf

    Karin Weidgraaf

    Research Technician - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Tim Wester

    Dr Tim Wester

    Senior Lecturer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Jenny Weston

    Associate Professor Jenny Weston

    Academic Dean - Veterinary - College of Sciences

    Dean of Veterinary Sciences - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Catherine Whitby

    Dr Catherine Whitby

    Senior Lecturer in Chemistry - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Bridey White

    Bridey White

    Technical Officer in Oiled Wildlife Response - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Keith Whitehead

    Keith Whitehead

    Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Lisa Whitfield

    Lisa Whitfield

    Senior Lecturer in Production Animal Health (Academic Track) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Janelle Wierenga

    Dr Janelle Wierenga

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Paul Wightman

    Paul Wightman

    Practicing Veterinarian in Veterinary Diagnostic Imaging (Clinical Track) - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Marieke Wijnen

    Dr Marieke Wijnen

    Practice Manager - Companion Animal Hospital - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Brian Wilkinson

    Associate Professor Brian Wilkinson

    Associate Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Bill Williams

    Prof Bill Williams

    Professor in Biophysics and Soft Matter - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Emeritus Professor Norm Williamson

    Emeritus Professor Norm Williamson

    Emeritus Professor of Veterinary Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Rebekah Willink

    Rebekah Willink

    Service Coordinator - Medicine - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dianna Willson

    Dianna Willson

    Finance Manager - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Erin Willson

    Erin Willson

    Technician - Animal Welfare, Science and Bioethics - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Jodie Wilson

    Jodie Wilson

    Procurement and Inventory Supervisor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Richard Winkworth

    Dr Richard Winkworth

    Senior Lecturer in Plant Genetics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr David Winter

    Dr David Winter

    Lecturer - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Nessha Wise

    Nessha Wise

    Senior Tutor - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Nicholas Witte

    Dr Nicholas Witte

    Senior Lecturer in Physics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Fran Wolber

    Dr Fran Wolber

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Brennon Wood

    Associate Professor Brennon Wood

    Associate Professor in Agricultural Systems - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Nicole Woon

    Nicole Woon

    Locum Wildlife Technician - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Associate Professor Andrew Worth

    Associate Professor Andrew Worth

    Associate Professor - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Steve Wrathall

    Steve Wrathall

    Teaching Laboratory Manager - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Sharon Wright

    Sharon Wright

    Graduate Studies Administrator - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Alan Wright

    Alan Wright

    Senior Lecturer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Baojun Wu

    Dr Baojun Wu

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Computational Genomics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Xun Xiao

    Dr Xun Xiao

    Lecturer in Statistics - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Dr Jimena Yapura

    Dr Jimena Yapura

    Lecturer in Anatomy and Physiology - Animal Reproduction - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Chris Yeung

    Chris Yeung

    Medical Records Officer - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ivayla Yozova

    Dr Ivayla Yozova

    Senior Lecturer in Veterinary Emergency and Critical Care - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Prof Ian Yule

    Prof Ian Yule

    Professor - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Dr Fifi Zaefarian

    Dr Fifi Zaefarian

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Poultry Science - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Azlan Zainal Abidin

    Azlan Zainal Abidin

    Technical Officer - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

  • Prof Georg Zellmer

    Prof Georg Zellmer

    Professor in Earth and Planetary Sciences - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Anke Zernack

    Dr Anke Zernack

    Research Officer - School of Agriculture and Environment

    Email:

  • Dr Ji Zhang

    Dr Ji Zhang

    Postdoctoral Fellow in Bioinformatics/Computational Biology - School of Veterinary Science

    Email:

  • Dr Ningxin Zhang

    Dr Ningxin Zhang

    Research Technician - School of Fundamental Sciences

    Email:

  • Maggie Zou

    Maggie Zou

    Research Associate - School of Food and Advanced Technology

    Email:

Massey Contact Centre Mon - Fri 8:30am to 4:30pm 0800 MASSEY (+64 6 350 5701) TXT 5222 contact@massey.ac.nz Web chat Staff Alumni News Māori @ Massey